Thank you for your donation!

2021

A – H
Auto-Tech Service Center, Inc, J.D. & Nancy Berlin, The Booth Family/Jack Scott, Carroll Construction Co., Patrick Cheatham & Judith Knopp, Hawse Rental Properties
I – P
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. Kalbach, Pam & Kevin Kennedy, Rosalie Lewis, Mary & Aubrey Owen
Q – Z
Linda Shimer, Summit Bank, Thrive Integrative Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab

2020 Letter Appeal

A – H
Joe & Barbara Alfieri in memory of Mary Alfieri, Jean Allen, Fred & Karen Anderson, Betty & Ivan Armacost, Jules Bacha, First Bank in memory of Landon Collins, H K Benham, Jack & Pat Bell in memory of Mary Alice Richardson, Michael Birkland, Hulda Bowman in memory of Harold Bowman, Rebecca Bowman in memory of Harold Bowman, Sharon Caldwell, James Calloway, John & Jane Capehart, Dwight Carpenter in memory of Stuart Allen, Nancy Cates in memory of Julia Cates, Richard Cates, Buz Cates & Linwood DeHaven, John & Mary Ellen Clark in honor of Clare Holohan, Brian Clifford, Billie Clifton in memory of Arnold Clifton, Kathy Cohen in memory of Bud Graves, Waima Collins in memory of Landon Collins & Loretta, Richard Creasey, Michael Creasey, Richard & Susan Creasy, Sharon & Allen Creasy in honor of Anne Oliver, Tiffany Culver in honor of Great Aunt Glenda and Grandmother Joan Smith, Jane Cunningham in memory of Joe Cunningham, Janna DeArment in honor of the staff, Lauren Dresser, John Dresser, John Driver in memory of Carol Driver, Dana Evans, Bob & Mary Fetter in memory of Gerry McDonald, Bill & Bettina Fiery, H.N. Funkhouser & Co., Nora & Sheryl Garber, Anna Gehring, Giving Trees, Terry & Nancy Golladay in memory of Jerry Kelican, Autumn Gray in honor of Glenda, Sharen Gromling, Margaret Gould, Grand Home Furnishings, Hazel Himelright, Gwen Hougham, Jeff & Jae Hinson in memory of Ruby Lee, Lynn & Becky Hogan,
I – P
Stacey & Alex Iden in memory of George L. Miller, Barbara & Nelson Keech, Melanie Kiracofe, Ross & Betty Knee, Cindy Kokernak, Howard & Joan Lewis,  Adolene Long, Sam & Gail Long, Wayne Malanowski in memory of Kathy Malanowski, Patsy Mason in memory of Pearl Clark, Margaret McFarland in honor of the wonderful staff at ACC, Frederick McKay, Terry & Ginny McSweeney, Christine Merceruio, Mrs. George Michelsen in honor of Glenda Berman, Mike Milam, Milam Landscape & Design, LLC, Ronald F. Miller in memory of Sandra F. Miller, Janice Mohn in honor of Physicians & Staff at Winchester Internal Medicine; especially Dr. William Brink & Dr. Edward Smith, Gerald Mulcahy in memory of Mary Jane Mulcahy, Eric & Martha Myer, Cary Nelson, Betty Nichols in memory of Margaret Carpenter, The O’Brien’s in memory of Margaret Norris, Wendy Oesterling in honor of Glenda Berman, John & Pam Orndorff in honor of those that care for others, Gary & Susan Peer, Charlie & Jan Pinkham in honor of caregivers, Orndorffs Plumbing, Paul & Donna Polk, Mark & Megan Pugh
Q – Z
Barbara & Don Ratcliff in honor of Varina Tavenner, Howard & Patricia Reith in memory of Violet Carter, Grayson Redford in memory of Joe Cunningham and in honor of Jane Cunningham, Shea Riemenschneider, Tom Rissler, Clifton Rutherford, Florine Sempeles, Patricia Shane in memory of Wilbur Orndorff, Walter Jr. & Alice Shaver, Mrs. Patricia Shiley in memory of Strother R. Shiley III, Gloria Spangler, Vee & Steve Tavenner in honor of ACC staff, George & Nancy Thompson, Alison Van Sickler in memory of Mary Van Sickler, Shenandoah Sand, Inc., Shenandoah Valley Westminster Canterbury, Jeannie Shiley, Linda Shimer, Stoneburner – Carter Insurance in memory of Violet Carter, Mike & Sally Stryker, Shelby Thomas in honor of Glenda Berman, Stephanie Tickle in honor of Barbara & Richard Creasey, Adriaan Verspoor, Ms. Darlene Walker, Ann Williams in memory of Ann Ita Schreier, Davis/Williams VFW Post 6044, George Yeatras, Derrick & Maria Yoder

In Memory of Pat Shiley

Virginia & Weldon Smith, Norton & Janice Shull

In Memory of Kevin Roberts

B. Masters, O. Malbon, Nancy Contel, Meg Guckenberg, Linda Reinhardt, The Bennett Agency, The McWey Family,Robin Kable, Kathrine Roberts, Jane Roberts

In Memory of Len Gunderson

Autumn Gray, Sheryl Gunderson in memory of my beloved husband, Len,

In Memory of Edward Bell

Bernice Blumenthal, Bonnie & Steve Flax, Gina Wilson, Mary Margaret Wise

In Honor of Jane Bauknecht

Sally Stryker, Janice Brown, Don Colby, Louisa Poulin, Rebecca Bowman, Blue Ridge Concentrates, LLC, Joan Smith, Glenda Berman, Joe & Barbara Alfieri, Grayson & Kitty Redford, Steve & Vee Tavenner, Barbara Lewis, Gerald & Kaye Smith, Karen & Daniel Walker, Charles & Jan Pinkham, Tom Rissler, Jean Allen, Roger & Pam Thomas, Pauline DeHaven, Kate Petranech, Florine Sempeles, Julie & Bob Read, Cindy Kokernak, Linda Shimer, Lou Renner, Janet Murphy, Lou Renner, Robert D’errico, Diane & Chris Shipe, David Michael Bowen, Joan Lewis, Kerri Burkhart, Cheryl & Waverly Reames

In honor of Katie Walker

Shirley Kerns, Roger & Melanie Oates, Gerald & Kimberley Hendricks, Fred & Barb Whitlock, Shirley Grim, Gary McDonald, Carole Metheny, Peggy Jackson

In memory of Gerry McDonald

Gary & Gerri McDonald, Janice Brown, Jane Duane, Henry & Danita Puhl, Gail & Samuel Long, Joan Lewis, Roger & Melanie Oates, Kathleen Walker & Linda Jackson, Katie Walker

In memory of Elsie Stickley

Joan H. Schmidt in memory of her dear sister and best friend

In memory of Jason Claude Crawford

Linda Shimer

General Donations

Claude Crawford in honor of Linda Shimer, Dr. Mariecken & Mr. Jeffrey Fowler, Kate Petranech, Martin’s Food, Jenny Bousquet, Goldman Sachs Gives (anonymous donor), Marilyn Heath & Peter Johnson, Katie Walker in memory of Gerry McDonald, Target, 3M Partnership, Pam & Roger Thomas in honor of Linda Shimer’s birthday